Basketball

UCA LIONS BASKETBALL ROSTERS

 

JV GIRLS

Molly Ahola

Hannah Knipple

Caitlin Krause

Claire Christensen

Kayla Marks

Kaitin Martsching

Emily McLeod

Kailey Nash

Linden Peterson

Sky Seong

Landyn Stam

 

VARSITY GIRLS

Katie Bunn

Josie Clark

Ashley Cox

Yve Ellis Lahav

Annika Geschke

Lucy Han

Genevieve Harbour

Mia Pierce

Gabrielle Townsend

Joelle Townsend

Katy Tucker

 

JV BOYS

Alex Battaglia

Caleb Brusett

Garrett Christensen

Corban Hardy

Carson Cox

Ryan Hughes

Tanner Lowe

Kamden Paul

Ian Schroetlin

Jeremiah Williams

 

VARSITY BOYS

Gabe Aguillen

Peter Battaglia

Jonathan Coleman

Will Evans

Kirk Everett

Ayden Lee

Zane Madden

Luke Mirasol

Evan Pierce

Joah Van Doozer

Alden Wilfley

Bryce Reading – Head Coach

Mike Schmeltz – Assistant Coach

Date Game Location Game Time Departure Dismissal
Thursday, Dec 12 UCA JV Girls @ Lind-Ritzville Ritzville HS 3:00 PM 1:00 PM 12:50 PM
UCA JV Boys @ Lind-Ritzville Ritzville HS 4:30 PM 1:00 PM 12:50 PM
Varsity Girls @ Lind-Ritzville Ritzville HS 6:00 PM 1:00 PM 12:50 PM
Varsity Boys @ Lind-Ritzville Ritzville HS 7:30 PM 1:00 PM 12:50 PM
Tuesday, Dec 17 UCA JV Girls vs Asotin UCA 4:30 PM 3:45 PM
UCA JV Boys vs Asotin UCA 4:30 PM 3:45 PM
Varsity Girls vs Asotin UCA 6:00 PM
Varsity Boys vs Asotin UCA 7:30 PM
Wednesday, Dec 18 UCA JV Boys @ Reardan Readan HS 3:00 PM 1:15 PM 1:05 PM
UCA JV Girls @ Reardan Readan HS 4:30 PM 1:15 PM 1:05 PM
Varsity Boys @ Reardan Readan HS 6:00 PM 1:15 PM 1:05 PM
Varsity Girls @ Reardan Readan HS 7:30 PM 1:15 PM 1:05 PM
Thursday, Jan 9 UCA JV Girls vs Liberty UCA 3:00 PM 2:15 PM
UCA JV Boys vs Liberty UCA 4:30 PM 3:45 PM
Varsity Girls vs Liberty UCA 6:00 PM
Varsity Boys vs Liberty UCA 7:30 PM
Tuesday, Jan 14 UCA JV Boys @ Tekoa-Rosalia Rosalia 4:30 PM 3:15 PM 3:05 PM
Varsity Girls @ Tekoa-Rosalia Rosalia 6:00 PM 3:15 PM 3:05 PM
Varsity Boys @ Tekoa-Rosalia Rosalia 7:30 PM 3:15 PM 3:05 PM
Thursday, Jan 16 UCA JV Girls @ Asotin Asotin HS 4:30 PM 1:45 PM 1:35 PM
UCA JV Boys @ Asotin Asotin HS 4:30 PM 1:45 PM 1:35 PM
Varsity Girls @ Asotin Asotin HS 6:00 PM 1:45 PM 1:35 PM
Varsity Boys @ Asotin Asotin HS 7:30 PM 1:45 PM 1:35 PM
Saturday, Jan 18 Varsity Girls vs Colfax UCA 6:00 PM
Varsity Boys vs Colfax UCA 7:30 PM
Tuesday, Jan 21 UCA JV Girls vs Reardan UCA 3:00 PM 2:00 PM
UCA JV Boys vs Reardan UCA 4:30 PM 3:45 PM
Varsity Girls vs Reardan UCA 6:00 PM
Varsity Boys vs Reardan UCA 7:30 PM
Jan 23-26 WWU Friendship Tournament WWU TBD 7:45 AM
Varsity Boys and Girls
Tuesday, Jan 28 UCA JV Girls @ Colfax Colfax HS 4:30 PM 2:50 PM 2:40 PM
UCA JV Boys @ Colfax Colfax HS 4:30 PM 2:50 PM 2:40 PM
Varsity Girls @ Colfax Colfax HS 6:00 PM 2:50 PM 2:40 PM
Varsity Boys @ Colfax Colfax HS 7:30 PM 2:50 PM 2:40 PM
Monday, Feb 3 UCA JV Boys vs Lind-Ritzville UCA 3:00 PM 2:15 PM
UCA JV Girls vs Lind-Ritzville UCA 4:30 PM 3:45 PM
Varsity Girls vs Lind-Ritzville UCA 6:00 PM
Varsity Boys vs Lind-Ritzville UCA 7:30 PM
Tuesday, Feb 4 UCA JV Girls @ Liberty Liberty HS 4:30 PM 3:40 PM 3:30 PM
UCA JV Boys @ Liberty Liberty HS 4:30 PM 3:40 PM 3:30 PM
Varsity Girls @ Liberty Liberty HS 6:00 PM 5:10 PM 5:00 PM
Varsity Boys @ Liberty Liberty HS 7:30 PM 5:10 PM 5:00 PM
Thursay, Feb 6 UCA JV Boys vs Tekoa-Rosalia UCA 4:30 PM 3:45 PM
* SENIOR NIGHT * Varsity Girls vs Tekoa-Rosalia UCA 6:00 PM
Varsity Boys vs Tekoa-Rosalia UCA 7:30 PM
as of 1/5/2020